Damir Mazrek // Official Page

Privacy Policy

The personal data of our Users is one of the Areas to which we pay extreme care and attention.

Damir Mazrek undertakes to protect your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1) and the GDRP EU Regulation.

Personal data will only be used for internal purposes of www.damirmazrek.eu and will not be passed on to third parties.

What Data we Collect?

For the needs of the Damir Mazrek Online Store business, we collect the following user data

Name and Lastname

Address and Place of Residence

Email Address

Contact Telephone Number

Password in Encrypted Form

and other information that users enter into Forms on the Website

For security purposes, IP addresses are also collected from which users access the website. At the beginning of the visit, each user is assigned a session cookie to identify and monitor the shopping cart. Among other things, Samir Mazrek can store other cookies on your Computer.

All mentioned data, except cookies, are stored permanently on the Damir Mazrek server, and if obtained with the consent, until revoked. Session Cookies are stored in the Server’s memory only for the duration of the visit and are deleted after one hour of inactivity, while persistent cookies are stored on the visitor’s computer.

Use of Personal Data

Damir Mazrek. uses your personal data for the following purposes //

Online Store Registration: Send updates regarding the status of your order or request.

Other: To improve the website, understand our customers’ shopping patterns, carry out other basic marketing and promotional activities, with a focus on products and services.

Exceptions to the Disclosure of Personal Data

The data collected and processed by Damir Mazrek will be disclosed only in the case of obligations specified by law, or in good faith that such action is necessary for proceedings before courts or other state bodies and for protection and realization of legitimate interests of Damir Mazrek.